Wednesday, May 21, 2008

Rocsi Calls Out 50 Cent, 50 Calls Out Rocsi

Clearly there is a theme going on, being diss day here at Slacker Chic. So I'm just rolling with it. The latest is between 106 & Park's Rocsi and 50 Cent. Basically, Rocsi called 50's album a piece of garbage, and he fired back saying that she just said that because he wouldn't sling his shit her way. He also said that she is a ho down on the low down, and knows of 4 people she has slept with. Wow. Four whole people, huh? Lemme ask you a question 50. How many people have you slept with? Yeah. I thought so. I don't know the truth of the matter, but I will say this: These motherfuckers sleep with a billion women. A trillion even! But the minute one of the girls might (might) have a hint of promiscuity to her, or like to get laid, she gets put on blast for being a ho and gets stamped with the scarlett letter. Now, I'm not saying it's right to go and spread the business everywhere on either end. But don't be hypocritical about that shit. If you're a ho, don't call other people out for being a ho too! So funny coming from him. Four people! He probably sleeps with that many people a night! Double standard bullshit. You can see her clip below, and hear his crap about her here.
Rocsi dissing 50

0 comments:

 
Template by Exotic Mommie and Buildings by Antoine Mallet