Friday, May 8, 2009

Megan Fox Bad Talks Scarlett Johansson

Photobucket
In her upcoming issue of Esquire Magazine resident trannyface Megan Fox makes no bones about dissing her peers. From Robert Pattinson to Zac Efron, Fox is pulling no punches when it comes to speaking her mind. However she went too damn far when she decided to start blibbering about the most gorgeous woman in the world, Scarlett Johansson. Says Trannysformer, “I don’t want to have to be like a Scarlett Johansson – who I have nothing against. but I don’t want to have to go on talk shows and pull out every single SAT word I’ve every learned to prove, like, ‘Take me seriously, I am intelligent, I can speak.’ I don’t want to have to do that. I resent having to prove that I’m not a retard – but I do. And part of it is my own fault.”She adds, “I’m just really confident sexually, and I think that sort of oozes out of my pores…It’s just there. It’s something I don’t have to turn on.”
Hmm....ok well here's a tip: perhaps if you start talking about shit other than sex, people will begin to take you seriously. I mean you don't have to be an effing genius to figure out that if you blab about blow jobs 24/7, people are going to think that's all you give an eff about. And have you ever considered that ScarJo busts out the mad SAT words because that's just how she talks? I highly doubt she's sitting in the greenroom at Leno thumbing through a worn ass copy of Webster's searching for smarter words and making notes on her hand. Trannysformer needs to stop hating and start appreciating. After all, it's not your tits that make you dumb. It's running your mouth about how much smarter you are than other people. I'm sorry I just don't like people talking trash about our glorious reigning Slacker Chic of the Year, ScarJo.

5 comments:

Suburbia Steph said...

I think we need to see them duke it out!

How shitty is it to go dissing other people in a magazine article? That just makes her a douchette.

Sasha said...

I agree Steph...this makes her seem really catty...I FKN HATE CATTY GIRLS!!!!!!
Its funny that she wants to seem smart, this article makes her seem dumber than ever...Go read a book Megan...

Anonymous said...

Damn You're so right...hate MF anyway..

Anonymous said...

ScarJo is most certainly NOT the most gorgeous woman in the world. She's plain. Nothing special. I wouldn't look twice if I saw her walking down the street.

MF is annoying tooI don't get her either, but she's much prettier than ScarJo.

Mrs. M. said...

i agree with you Sasha and Steph. It is extremely catty and tacky. It doesn't really help the female cause. After all, you don't see Seth Rogan or Ryan Gosling putting their peers down to make themselves look better. What did ScarJo have to do with people thinking MF is an idoit?

 
Template by Exotic Mommie and Buildings by Antoine Mallet